Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Miami-Dade's Spring 2018 Team Links

2A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Miami Brito PanthersLaz FundoraScheduleRosterStats
Colonial Christian PatriotsGregg PowellScheduleRosterStats
Horeb Christian MustangsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Island Christian EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Miami Christian VictorsChris CuadraScheduleRosterStats
Westwood ChristianJulio AndradeScheduleRosterStats
Champagnat LionsDanny ClavijoScheduleRosterStats
3A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Archbishop Carroll BulldogsServio BorgesScheduleRosterStats
Dade Christian CrusadersRich CookScheduleRosterStats
Sagemont LionsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Doctors Charter HawksPaul CalliScheduleRosterStats
Marathon DolphinsLuis LealScheduleRosterStats
4A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Miami Country DayChuck SennettScheduleRosterStats
Calvary Christian EaglesAlan KunkelScheduleRosterStats
Chaminade-Madonna LionsJorge MirandaScheduleRosterStats
SLAM AcademyEric FlorinScheduleRosterStats
University SharksJosh SnyderScheduleRosterStats
Westminster Academy LionsNick JamesScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah Educational AcademyWilly BaezScheduleRosterStats
4A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Westminster ChristianEmil CastellanosScheduleRosterStats
Somerset Academy CharterPeter CerdaScheduleRosterStats
Florida Christian PatriotsChris BrigmanScheduleRosterStats
Palmer Trinity FalconsDonnie HarveyScheduleRosterStats
Ransom Everglades RaidersKenny PerezScheduleRosterStats
Somerset South HurricanesGerardo TorresScheduleRosterStats
Everglades Prep PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Palm Glades EaglesDarryll RoqueScheduleRosterStats
5A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
I-MaterAntonio RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
LaSalle Royal LionsNathan GomezScheduleRosterStats
Mater Lakes AcademyCesar Temes Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Monsignor Pace SpartansTom DuffinScheduleRosterStats
St. Brendan SabresTito RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
5A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Gulliver Prep RaidersManny Crespo Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
Key West ConchsRalph HenriquezScheduleRosterStats
Keys Gate CharterRich BenavidesScheduleRosterStats
6A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Carol City ChiefsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Goleman GatorsJose LopezScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah-Miami LakesArian AlcalaScheduleRosterStats
Miami Jackson GeneralsRafael JironScheduleRosterStats
Miami SpringsDavid FanshaweScheduleRosterStats
Mourning Senior SharksReggie RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Norland VikingsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
North Miami BeachAlex RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
7A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Belen Jesuit WolverinesJerry AlbertScheduleRosterStats
Doral Academy FirebirdsRalph SuarezScheduleRosterStats
Miami Sunset KnightsJoseph MarcosScheduleRosterStats
TERRA Institute WolvesJorge RoblesScheduleRosterStats
8A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Mater Academy LionsMichael DiRosaScheduleRosterStats
Miami Central RocketsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Reagan BisonRafael MesaScheduleRosterStats
Westland Hialeah WildcatsJose AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
9A District 13
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
American PatriotsCorey EstradaScheduleRosterStats
Dr. Krop LightningPaul BarriosScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah Gardens GladiatorsCarlos GarciaScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah ThoroughbredsJuan GarciaScheduleRosterStats
9A District 14
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Coral Gables CavaliersErnie PadronScheduleRosterStats
Coral Park RamsJuan CarniceroScheduleRosterStats
Miami Beach Hi-TidesJuan CorderoScheduleRosterStats
Miami SeniorEdwin BonillaScheduleRosterStats
South Miami CobrasHoward CuervoScheduleRosterStats
9A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braddock BulldogsWesley MorejonScheduleRosterStats
Columbus ExplorersJoe WeberScheduleRosterStats
Felix Varela VipersCarlos YedoScheduleRosterStats
Ferguson FalconsBryan MorgadoScheduleRosterStats
Southwest Miami EaglesMandy PelaezScheduleRosterStats
9A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Coral Reef BarracudasChris LeonScheduleRosterStats
Homestead BroncosBruce BermanScheduleRosterStats
Killian CougarsHernan AdamesScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto PanthersDanny SmithScheduleRosterStats
South Dade BuccaneersRene RuizScheduleRosterStats
Southridge SpartansWayne HendricksScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Booker T. WashingtonRandy HeguyScheduleRosterStats
Coral Shores HurricanesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
North Miami PioneersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players