Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

South Dade Buccaneers Spring 2017 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Overall Record
11-11
District Record
4-6
Home Record
8-6
Away Record
3-5
Head Coach: Rene Ruiz
Team Colors: Royal Blue, White, Black
Team Mascot: Buccaneers
District: 9A District 16
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click on team names, player names, map and game status to follow links.
DateGame TimeGame DetailsGame Status
02/21/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Cesar Reyes vs SP Home: Jonathan Brutti
(Tournament) - Battle Down South @ South Dade - Map
02/23/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Marcus Villar vs SP Home: Yamil Chavarria
(Tournament) - Battle Down South @ South Dade - Map
02/25/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Maikol Leon vs SP Home: JP Kenyon
(Tournament) - Battle Down South @ South Dade - Map
03/01/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Juan Osorio vs SP Home: Yamil Chavarria
(Non-district) - Map
03/02/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Chris Gonzalez vs SP Home: Richie Sobalvarro
(Non-district) - Map
03/07/17
3:30 PM
SP Away: Yamil Chavarria vs SP Home: Mathew Hamburg
(District) - Map
03/09/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Andrew Schreiber vs SP Home: John Travieso
(District) - Map
03/14/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Ryan Taute vs SP Home: Yamil Chavarria
(District) - Map
03/16/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Ronaldo Gallo vs SP Home: Richie Sobalvarro
(District) - HSBN Game of the Week - Map
03/21/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Ryan Floyd vs SP Home: Yamil Chavarria
(District) - Map
03/22/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Nick Korovich vs SP Home: Luis Urguiaga
(District) - Map
03/24/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Logan Fondeur vs SP Home: Richard Sanchez
(Non-district) - Map
03/28/17
3:30 PM
SP Away: Yamil Chavarria vs SP Home: Matthew Turner
(District) - @ Coral Reef Park - Map
03/31/17
3:30 PM
SP Away: JP Kenyon vs SP Home: None Listed
(District) - Map
04/05/17
6:30 PM
SP Away: Yamil Chavarria vs SP Home: Brandon Cabrera
(District) - Map
04/06/17
3:30 PM
SP Away: Jonathan Brutti vs SP Home: Eliezer Garcia
(District) - Map
04/10/17
3:30 PM
@ Cypress Bay
SP Away: JP Kenyon vs SP Home: None Listed
(Tournament) - Florida League Invitational - Map
04/12/17
6:30 PM
vs Westfield, VA
SP Away: None Listed vs SP Home: Jonathan Brutti
(Tournament) - Florida League Invitational - Map
04/13/17
2:00 PM
@ Pine Crest
SP Away: Richie Sobalvarro vs SP Home: None Listed
(Tournament) - Florida League Invitational - Map
04/14/17
12:00 PM
SP Away: Thomas Blythe vs SP Home: Robert Rosas
(Tournament) - Florida League Invitational - Map
04/18/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: Jonathan Sosa-Medina vs SP Home: JP Kenyon
(Non-district) - Map
04/20/17
6:30 PM
SP Away: Jonathan Brutti vs SP Home: Chris Gonzalez
(Non-district) - Map
05/02/17
7:00 PM
SP Away: None Listed vs SP Home: None Listed
(Division-semifinal) - @ South Dade - Map