Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

South Dade Buccaneers Spring 2017 Varsity Batting Stats

Overall Record
11-11
District Record
4-6
Home Record
8-6
Away Record
3-5
Head Coach: Rene Ruiz
Team Colors: Royal Blue, White, Black
Team Mascot: Buccaneers
District: 9A District 16
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 21 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 45 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Richard Sanchez01000000000000.000.000.000
Willy Escala7026244410001621614.343.477.429
Jorge Torres27109520012112811.333.500.407
Richie Sobalvarro741423254120042276.311.386.473
Jose Zepeda547141020020151513.259.323.296
David Garcia291091040100022910.310.500.552
Justin Clements2711872100013368.296.472.444
Kevin Cardentey5324211051001132106.396.508.528
Hasani Clarit32101272000202016.375.394.438
Yamil Chavarria4915161272001431126.327.468.551
Adrian Borges01000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Vigueras515141850210222810.275.387.490
Colin Murphy101200000000023.200.333.200
John Travieso00000000000010.0001.000.000
Luis Urguiaga00000000000000.000.000.000
JP Kenyon10000000000001.000.000.000
Alejandro Gonzalez00000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Lavoy70000000010013.000.125.000
Lenox Verdecia55711620001444313.200.290.236
Jonathan Brutti163762000000015.438.471.563
Lazaro Gonzalez202402000001025.200.273.300
Luis Ramos129520000010005.417.417.417
Robert Rosas00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals58715617912243654721342192125.305.415.424
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Richard Sanchez11002003.176116100212.603.60
Willy Escala00002002.0224101007.002.00
Jorge Torres0000000.0000000000.000.00
Richie Sobalvarro30303008.212515220014.041.96
Jose Zepeda00001001.0111120007.003.00
David Garcia0000000.0000000000.000.00
Justin Clements0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kevin Cardentey0000000.0000000000.000.00
Hasani Clarit0000000.0000000000.000.00
Yamil Chavarria742072133.01362235132041.271.06
Adrian Borges00002002.2114112002.631.88
Juan Carlos Vigueras00001002.0000301000.000.00
Colin Murphy0000000.0000000000.000.00
John Travieso1110110016.2159201135033.781.38
Luis Urguiaga100090015.1141221971015.481.83
JP Kenyon4311101024.218123123141063.411.82
Alejandro Gonzalez0010100.0653020000.000.00
Daniel Lavoy0000000.0000000000.000.00
Lenox Verdecia0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jonathan Brutti412181025.275229228131.361.71
Lazaro Gonzalez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Luis Ramos0000000.0000000000.000.00
Robert Rosas11104008.18710333015.881.56
Team Totals22111126141143.11047116410470241213.471.63
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Richard Sanchez0000.00000.0000
Willy Escala466643.96600.0000
Jorge Torres26220.93300.0000
Richie Sobalvarro941951.95800.0000
Jose Zepeda15220.89500.0000
David Garcia51470.73100.0000
Justin Clements10110.91700.0000
Kevin Cardentey3710.90900.0000
Hasani Clarit140001.00000.0000
Yamil Chavarria26650.86500.0000
Adrian Borges0000.00000.0000
Juan Carlos Vigueras681152.94000.0000
Colin Murphy3010.75000.0000
John Travieso0130.25000.0000
Luis Urguiaga0110.50000.0000
JP Kenyon18001.00000.0000
Alejandro Gonzalez0000.00000.0000
Daniel Lavoy272001.00000.0000
Lenox Verdecia332711.98400.0000
Jonathan Brutti15810.95800.0000
Lazaro Gonzalez37810.97800.0000
Luis Ramos61001.00000.0000
Robert Rosas03001.00000.0000
Team Totals429187407.93900.0000