Miami-Dade High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Miami Brito Panthers @ Miami Christian Victors - 05/04/17

3:30 PM - Final
123456789RHE
Miami Brito Panthers (14-10)0000020253
Miami Christian Victors (20-8)002100x370
W:- Mario Fernandez, L:- Jose Oviedo, S:- Alejandro Rosario
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Miami Brito Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Yoanny Carrizo30100000000001.333.333.333
Alex Nino40000000000001.000.000.000
Luis Ruiz20100000000101.500.667.500
Deniel Munoz10000000110000.000.000.000
Carlos Perez30000000000002.000.000.000
Andres Piniero30110000010000.333.333.333
Onelio Perdomo21000000000100.000.333.000
Jorge Leon10000000000001.000.000.000
Alexis Dominguez00000000100010.0001.000.000
Henry Paulino10000000000001.000.000.000
Jefrey Rodriguez31211000000001.667.6671.000
Team Totals232521000220218.217.308.261
Miami Brito Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Yoanny Carrizo00101002.0335011000010.502.50
Luis Ruiz10001002.200101000000.000.45
Jose Oviedo00001001.100122000000.002.73
Team Totals10103006.033724100003.501.50
Miami Brito Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Brito Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Luis Ruiz111.000
Onelio Perdomo111.000
Team Totals221.000
Miami Christian Victors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Nelson Porras30000000001001.000.000.000
Wilfredo Acevedo31200000000000.667.667.667
Jason Garcia01000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Rodriguez30000000001000.000.000.000
Jose Abreu20110000000010.500.667.500
Omar Aguilar30111000000001.333.333.667
Diego Fernandez30100000010001.333.333.333
Rafael Gomez40110000010001.250.250.250
Jason Marono01000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Izzara10000000000110.000.667.000
Juan Guerra30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals253731000022124.280.357.320
Miami Christian Victors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Mario Fernandez11001005.122407200002.630.78
Alejandro Rosario00011001.200111000000.001.67
Team Totals11012007.022518200002.000.86
Miami Christian Victors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Christian Victors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Wilfredo Acevedo111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Friday, June 02, 2017
University Titans
Palmetto Panthers (22-7)
4
0
Final
View All League Line Scores