Miami Springs @ Carol City Chiefs - 03/12/18
Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Martinez Baseball Academy

Miami Springs @ Carol City Chiefs - 3/12/18

Final
123456789RHE
Miami Springs (19-7)1115219111
Carol City Chiefs (1-13)100122
W: Carlson Skelton   L: Yamil Alicea
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Miami Springs: Carlson Skelton 4 IP, 9 Ks Steven Torres 1-1, 1R, 3 RBIs Joel Gonzalez 1-3, 3 RBIs, 1R Lazaro Hernandez 1-2, 4 RBIs, 4R
Miami Springs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Justin Steffen21000000000000.000.000.000
Steven Torres111300000000101.0001.0001.000
Kelmi Corporan121000000000101.0001.0001.000
Bruce Yanez111000000000101.0001.0001.000
Bryan Mojica11000000000000.000.000.000
Adonys Campillo11000000000110.000.667.000
Anthony Godinez11010000000100.000.500.000
Lazaro Hernandez242411000000301.0001.0002.500
Anthony Nunez222200000000001.0001.0001.000
Orlando Borotto02010000000120.0001.000.000
Joel Gonzalez31130000000010.333.500.333
Ray Sobrino202100000000101.0001.0001.000
Carlos Rey31110000000010.333.500.333
Team Totals2018111611000003120.550.743.700
Miami Springs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Carlson Skelton11001004.010219000000.000.75
Team Totals11001004.010219000000.000.75
Miami Springs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Lazaro Hernandez0010.00000.0000
Team Totals0010.00000.0000
Miami Springs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Bruce Yanez111.000
Team Totals111.000
Carol City Chiefs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Carol City Chiefs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Yamil Alicea10101002.012126601000042.006.00
Damarcus Bullard00001002.0775602000024.505.50
Team Totals10102004.01919111203000033.255.75
Carol City Chiefs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Carol City Chiefs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players