Miami-Dade High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Killian Cougars @ Hialeah Gardens Gladiators - 2/20/18

Final
123456789RHE
Killian Cougars (2-0)0110402850
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators (0-2)1000000155
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Killian Cougars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Romeo Sanabria21100000000020.500.750.500
David Pereira20110001000011.500.500.500
Matthew Ojeda30000000000013.000.250.000
Patrick Lovely10000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge Corona31000000000002.000.000.000
Cristian Otero10010001000021.000.500.000
Adrian Parra212220000000101.0001.0002.000
Matthew Krtausch40000000000002.000.000.000
Jose Navarrete32000000000010.000.250.000
Kevin Acosta32100000000010.333.500.333
Adrian Tapanes101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Ernesto Medina01000000000010.0001.000.000
Team Totals2586420020000109.240.432.320
Killian Cougars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Richard Guzman00001001.000001000000.000.00
Daniel King00001001.000200000000.002.00
Luis Sanabria11001005.010213100000.000.60
Team Totals11003007.010414100000.000.71
Killian Cougars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
David Pereira0420.00000.0000
Matthew Ojeda41001.00000.0000
Patrick Lovely10001.00000.0000
Jorge Corona20001.00000.0000
Matthew Krtausch51001.00000.0000
Luis Sanabria13001.00000.0000
Kevin Acosta72001.000221.0000
Ernesto Medina10001.00000.0000
Team Totals2111207.000221.0000
Killian Cougars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
David Pereira111.000
Jorge Corona111.000
Adrian Parra111.000
Jose Navarrete111.000
Team Totals441.000
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Deploy TV

Home

Standings

Scores

Players