Miami-Dade High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

South Dade Buccaneers @ Columbus Explorers - 04/20/17

6:30 PM - Final
123456789RHE
South Dade Buccaneers (14-12)0000100140
Columbus Explorers (25-3)0100001243
W:- Christopher Mederos, L:- Jonathan Brutti
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
South Dade Buccaneers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Willy Escala20100000000010.500.667.500
Jorge Torres111010001000001.0001.0002.000
Yamil Chavarria30000000000001.000.000.000
Jose Zepeda30000000000001.000.000.000
David Garcia20000000001101.000.333.000
Lenox Verdecia30100000000000.333.333.333
Kevin Cardentey30100000000001.333.333.333
Richie Sobalvarro30000000000001.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Vigueras20000000000100.000.333.000
Team Totals221401000101215.182.280.227
South Dade Buccaneers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jonathan Brutti10101106.222443311002.101.29
Team Totals10101106.222443311002.101.20
South Dade Buccaneers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Willy Escala11001.00000.0000
Jorge Torres11001.00000.0000
Yamil Chavarria40001.00000.0000
David Garcia0200.00000.0000
Lenox Verdecia11001.00000.0000
Richie Sobalvarro80001.00000.0000
Juan Carlos Vigueras41001.00000.0000
Team Totals196006.00000.0000
South Dade Buccaneers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
David Garcia01.000
Team Totals01.000
Columbus Explorers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
E.J. Doskow30000000000001.000.000.000
Sebastian Serralta01000000000200.0001.000.000
Mike Fernandez30110001000000.333.250.333
Mike Mas20110000000000.500.500.500
Christian Rodriguez20000000000011.000.333.000
Danny Martin31200000000000.667.667.667
Matthew Alfonso30000000000100.000.250.000
Juan Mendez00000000000010.0001.000.000
Joel Gonzalez10000000100010.000.500.000
Kevin Acosta10000000000011.000.500.000
Christopher Bohrer20000000000100.000.333.000
Team Totals202420001100443.200.414.200
Columbus Explorers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Christopher Mederos01001001.000001000000.000.00
Chris Gonzalez10001004.000214200000.000.75
Christopher Bohrer00001002.010200000000.001.00
Team Totals11003007.010415200000.000.71
Columbus Explorers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Columbus Explorers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Carlos Linares111.000
Mike Fernandez111.000
Team Totals221.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Friday, June 02, 2017
University Titans
Palmetto Panthers (22-7)
4
0
Final
View All League Line Scores