Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Riviera Prep Bulldogs @ Palmer Trinity Falcons - 4/20/19

Final
123456789RHE
Riviera Prep Bulldogs (12-10)01000xx134
Palmer Trinity Falcons (9-8)4520xxx1140
W:    L: Enzo Toledo
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Riviera Prep:
Eric Fernandez 1-2
Marc Quarrie 1-2
Nick Flowers 1-2
Riviera Prep Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Juan Almeida10000000000000.000.000.000
Jonnagadda Rao10010000000000.000.000.000
Eric Fernandez20100000000010.500.667.500
Jesse Lehman10000000000010.000.500.000
Nick Flowers21100000000000.500.500.500
Marc Quarrie20100000010000.500.500.500
DJ Flowers30000000001000.000.000.000
Faris Abusad10000000000101.000.500.000
Evan Mestre20000000000001.000.000.000
Luis Angarita20000000000010.000.333.000
Ennio Mannella10000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals181310000011132.167.318.167
Riviera Prep Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Enzo Toledo10101001.1982403020042.015.45
Jonnagadda Rao00001001.222222202008.403.33
Nick Flowers00001001.000031000000.003.00
Team Totals10103004.011104935040017.503.25
Riviera Prep Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Enzo Toledo0010.00000.0000
Jonnagadda Rao11001.00000.0000
Eric Fernandez1210.75000.0000
Jesse Lehman11001.00000.0000
Nick Flowers1010.50000.0000
Marc Quarrie31001.00000.0000
DJ Flowers0100.00000.0000
Evan Mestre10001.00000.0000
Luis Angarita4010.80000.0000
Team Totals126406.05000.0000
Riviera Prep Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Nick Flowers111.000
Team Totals111.000
Palmer Trinity Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Palmer Trinity Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Palmer Trinity Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Palmer Trinity Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players