Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Miami Springs @ Hialeah Thoroughbreds - 2/21/18

Final
123456789RHE
Miami Springs (19-7)00011057112
Hialeah Thoroughbreds (12-14)0011013671
W: Chris Velazquez   L: Nick Garcia   S: Orlando Borotto
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Miami Springs:
Lazaro Hernandez 3-4, 2R
Orlando Borroto 3-4, 3 RBIs, 2R
Joey Gonzalez 5 IP, 4H, ks
Miami Springs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Justin Steffen31000000000002.000.000.000
Steven Torres40110000000000.250.250.250
Bruce Yanez40100000000001.250.250.250
Thomas Diaz21000000000020.000.500.000
Lazaro Hernandez42300000000000.750.750.750
Anthony Nunez31110000000011.333.500.333
Orlando Borotto42331000000000.750.7501.000
Ray Sobrino40110000000001.250.250.250
Carlos Rey40110000000001.250.250.250
Team Totals3271171000000036.344.400.375
Miami Springs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Chris Velazquez01001001.130230000000.004.55
Orlando Borotto0000100.200100000000.005.00
Joel Gonzalez10001005.033434000004.201.40
Team Totals11003007.063764000003.001.86
Miami Springs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Springs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Kevin Barreneche32000000001010.000.250.000
Luis Aquino30010000000012.000.250.000
Lazaro Mendoza222000000000101.0001.0001.000
Lazaro Hernandez30010000010010.000.250.000
Kevin Warrens30100000000000.333.333.333
Erick Andujar01000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge Bellido de Luna20110000000010.500.667.500
Eduardo Brito40110000000001.250.250.250
Carlos Marrero101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Justin Prieto30000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Garcia31120010000011.333.5001.333
Team Totals276760010011064.259.394.370
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Ronaldo Fernandez0000100.2212000000110.5110.00
Luis Leyva0010100.044110100000.000.00
Nick Garcia10001006.122716000112.211.31
Team Totals10103007.0871026100127.001.71
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Kevin Barreneche40001.00000.0000
Lazaro Mendoza22001.00000.0000
Lazaro Hernandez1310.80000.0000
Kevin Warrens51001.00020.0000
Jorge Bellido de Luna11001.00000.0000
Carlos Toro10001.00000.0000
Eduardo Brito6110.87500.0000
Carlos Marrero10001.00000.0000
Stephen Garcia0300.00000.0000
Nick Garcia0100.00000.0000
Team Totals2112207.67520.0000
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Lazaro Mendoza221.000
Carlos Marrero12.500
Team Totals34.750
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players