Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Doral Academy Firebirds @ St. Thomas Aquinas - 2/22/18

Final
123456789RHE
Doral Academy Firebirds (23-7-1)0010000150
St. Thomas Aquinas000003321
W:    L: Dominic Pitelli
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Doral Academy:
Lency Delgado 2-4, 1R, 1 RBI, 1 HR
Adrian Figueroa 1-2
Michael Marin 1-3
Dominic Pitelli 1-3
Doral Academy Firebirds Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Lency Delgado41210010000002.500.5001.250
Dominic Pitelli30100000000001.333.333.333
Roberto Leiva40000000000011.000.200.000
Michael Marin30100000000001.333.333.333
Adrian Figueroa30200000000010.667.750.667
Kevin Figueredo20000000000101.000.333.000
Andres Bordone20000000000011.000.333.000
Gabriel Gutierrez30000000000001.000.000.000
Nicolas Pitelli30100000000021.333.600.333
Team Totals271710010000159.259.394.370
Doral Academy Firebirds Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Dominic Pitelli0010100.2222020000021.0210.00
Jorge Perez10001005.111348100001.311.37
Team Totals10102006.0335410100003.501.50
Doral Academy Firebirds Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Lency Delgado10001.00000.0000
Dominic Pitelli0100.00000.0000
Roberto Leiva50011.00000.0000
Kevin Figueredo31011.00000.0000
Gabriel Gutierrez20001.00000.0000
Nicolas Pitelli61001.00010.0000
Jorge Perez11001.00000.0000
Team Totals184026.00010.0000
Doral Academy Firebirds Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players