Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Southridge Spartans @ Miami Christian Victors - 2/22/18

Final
123456789RHE
Southridge Spartans (15-8)500
Miami Christian Victors (24-5)000
W: Brandon Cabrera   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Southridge:
Cabrera 7IP, 7K
Benitez 3RBI
Berroa 1-3, RBI
Vazquez 1-1, RBI
Southridge Spartans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jorge Valdes20000000100001.000.000.000
Raymond Gonzalez30000000000100.000.250.000
Abner Benitez41332100000000.750.7501.750
Adrian Fernandez41200000000001.500.500.500
Janniel Berroa31101000010010.333.500.667
Jose Tabares40311000001000.750.7501.000
Alejandro Alvarez31211000000011.667.7501.000
Elijah Eusebe20000000000020.000.500.000
Yoel Sanchez41200000000000.500.500.500
Giulianny Perera10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals3051355100111144.433.514.667
Southridge Spartans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Brandon Cabrera11001117.000616000000.001.00
Team Totals11001117.000616000000.001.00
Southridge Spartans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Southridge Spartans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Janniel Berroa01.000
Alejandro Alvarez221.000
Elijah Eusebe01.000
Yoel Sanchez111.000
Team Totals35.600
Miami Christian Victors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Arnold Ruiz30100000000001.333.333.333
Anthony Gutierrez30000000001001.000.000.000
Jason Garcia10000000110000.000.000.000
Christian Rubio10000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Alcantara40000000000001.000.000.000
Christian Muniz20000000000012.000.333.000
Jose Izzara30000000000001.000.000.000
Daniel Miguel20100000000010.500.667.500
Juan Guerra30100000000000.333.333.333
Eduardo Castillo303000000000001.0001.0001.000
Team Totals250600000111026.240.296.240
Miami Christian Victors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jason Marono10101004.022624100003.502.00
Jose Fernandez00001003.031521000002.332.33
Team Totals10102007.0531145100003.002.14
Miami Christian Victors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Christian Victors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Elev8 Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players