Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

Mater Lakes Academy @ Lyman - 2/24/18

Final
123456789RHE
Mater Lakes Academy (18-10)0000600651
Lyman1110000372
W: Bastyan Hernandez   L:   S: Adrian Perez
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Lazaro Lapeira 1-3, 3-R HR
Xavier Acosta 1-3, 2-R HR
Bastyan Hernandez 2.2 IP, 7 K
Miguel Temes 4IP, 6 K
Mater Lakes Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Christhian Caro11000000000020.000.667.000
Adrian Perez31110000000001.333.333.333
Andy Martin31200000000001.667.667.667
Anthony Paulino30000000001001.000.000.000
Lazaro Lapeira31130010000002.333.3331.333
Xavier Acosta31120010000002.333.3331.333
Denzel Hernandez20000000000100.000.333.000
Jonathan Ortiz20000000100001.000.000.000
Adrian Mella21000000000101.000.333.000
Team Totals226560020101229.227.346.500
Mater Lakes Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Adrian Perez0001100.100001000000.000.00
Bastyan Hernandez01001002.200217000000.001.36
Miguel Temes10001004.033547200005.252.25
Team Totals11013007.0337515200003.001.71
Mater Lakes Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Christhian Caro0100.00000.0000
Adrian Perez11001.00000.0000
Anthony Paulino0100.00000.0000
Lazaro Lapeira30001.00000.0000
Xavier Acosta0100.00000.0000
Miguel Temes0100.00000.0000
Denzel Hernandez1110.66700.0000
Team Totals56102.66700.0000
Mater Lakes Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Christhian Caro221.000
Andy Martin221.000
Anthony Paulino111.000
Adrian Mella221.000
Team Totals771.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players