Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Elev8 Baseball

Miami Springs @ Goleman Gators - 2/26/18

Final
123456789RHE
Miami Springs (19-7)0010200372
Goleman Gators (15-11)002000231
W: Joel Gonzalez   L: Nicholas Rodriguez   S: Orlando Borotto
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
 
 
Miami Springs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Justin Steffen41100000000001.250.250.250
Steven Torres30000000000001.000.000.000
Bruce Yanez32200000000001.667.667.667
Thomas Diaz10000000000020.000.667.000
Lazaro Hernandez40211000000000.500.500.750
Anthony Nunez30000000000000.000.000.000
Orlando Borotto30000000000001.000.000.000
Ray Sobrino30000000000001.000.000.000
Carlos Rey30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals273611000000025.222.276.259
Miami Springs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Orlando Borotto00001002.021103000003.500.50
Joel Gonzalez11001005.021138000001.400.80
Team Totals11002007.0422311000002.000.71
Miami Springs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Springs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Goleman Gators Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jorge Reyes21000000001101.000.333.000
Raul Campanioni30000000000001.000.000.000
John Urena31201000000010.667.7501.000
David Hernandez30000000000000.000.000.000
Kenneth Castillo30000000000003.000.000.000
Darian Oliva20000000000012.000.333.000
Derek Ordaz30100000000002.333.333.333
Giovanni Rosello30000000001002.000.000.000
David Fernandez20010000000100.000.333.000
Team Totals2423110000022211.125.250.167
Goleman Gators Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Raul Campanioni00001001.000001000000.000.00
Nicholas Rodriguez10101006.030424001000.001.00
Team Totals10102007.030425001000.000.86
Goleman Gators Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Goleman Gators Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
John Urena12.500
Team Totals12.500
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Deploy TV

Home

Standings

Scores

Players