HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
2A District 14
Champagnat Lions
Horeb Christian Mustangs
Mater Academy East
2A District 15
Miami Brito Panthers
Miami Christian Victors
Princeton Christian Panthers
Westwood Christian
2A District 16
Colonial Christian Patriots
Island Christian Eagles
Redland Christian Academy
3A District 15
Archbishop Curley Knights
Dade Christian Crusaders
Mater Lakes Academy
Miami Country Day
3A District 16
Florida Christian Patriots
Marathon Dolphins
Palmer Trinity Falcons
Somerset Academy Charter
Westminster Christian
4A District 14
Archbishop Carroll Bulldogs
Miami Jackson Generals
Monsignor Pace Spartans
4A District 15
Doral Academy Firebirds
LaSalle Royal Lions
Ransom Everglades Raiders
TERRA Institute Wolves
4A District 16
Coral Shores Hurricanes
Gulliver Prep Raiders
Key West Conchs
St. Brendan Sabres
6A District 16
Belen Jesuit Wolverines
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Homestead Broncos
Mater Academy Lions
Miami Central Rockets
Norland Vikings
Northwestern Bulls
Westland Hialeah Wildcats
8A District 13
American Patriots
Dr. Krop Lightning
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators
Hialeah Thoroughbreds
North Miami Beach
8A District 14
Coral Gables Cavaliers
Goleman Gators
Miami Beach Hi-Tides
Miami Senior Stingarees
Miami Springs Golden Hawks
Reagan Bison
8A District 15
Braddock Bulldogs
Columbus Explorers
Coral Park Rams
Ferguson Falcons
Miami Sunset Knights
South Miami Cobras
Southwest Miami Eagles
8A District 16
Coral Reef Barracudas
Felix Varela Vipers
Killian Cougars
Palmetto Panthers
South Dade Buccaneers
Southridge Spartans
Independent
Booker T. Washington
Carol City Chiefs
Hebrew Academy Warriors
Hialeah Academy
Hillel Community Day
Keys Gate Charter
Mourning Senior Sharks
North Miami Pioneers
Pinecrest Prep
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Highest Player GPA's
Fastest Player 60 Times
Batting Exit Velocity
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
Player Search
College Prospects
College Signings
Events
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All American Teams
All District Teams
2014 All-District Teams
2013 All-District Teams
2012 All-District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Spring 2015 Season
Spring 2014 Season
Spring 2013 Season
Spring 2012 Season
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Ferguson Falcons Spring 2012 Roster
--Select Season--
Spring-2012
Spring-2013
Spring-2014
Spring-2015
Spring-2016
Spring-2017
Spring-2018
Spring-2019
Spring-2020
Spring-2021
Spring-2022
Spring-2023
Spring-2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Overall Record
13-10
District Record
7-5
Home Record
6-5
Away Record
7-5
Head Coach:
Jose Novas
Team Colors:
Silver, Black
Team Mascot:
Falcons
District:
8A District 15
Home Field:
View on Map
Tap Column Headers to Sort
Printer Version
#
Player Name
Grad Year
Positions
Ht
Wt
Scout Profile
1
Rafael Diaz
200
RHP
6'2"
200
Scout Profile
2
Christopher Bec
200
IF, OF
5' 9"
160
Scout Profile
3
Emilio Medina
200
C
5' 11"
195
Scout Profile
4
Asniel Rodriguez
200
1B
5'11"
200
Scout Profile
5
Oscar Ramirez
200
OF
5' 9"
170
Scout Profile
6
Pablo Nieves
200
IF
5' 8"
145
Scout Profile
7
Carlos Tapia
200
OF, 1B
5'10"
195
Scout Profile
8
Kevin Rodriguez
200
OF, P
6' 0"
155
Scout Profile
9
Rolando Gerena
200
OF
5'11"
180
Scout Profile
10
Jose Brito
200
C
6'0"
185
Scout Profile
11
Anthony Carra
200
P
6'0"
160
Scout Profile
12
Brandon Valentin
200
P
6'1"
180
Scout Profile
13
Daniel Rivero
200
2B
5'6"
140
Scout Profile
14
Mark Blanco
200
RHP
5'10"
115
Scout Profile
16
Chris Medina
200
IF, P
5'10"
180
Scout Profile
17
Luis Paublini
200
C, IF
5'11"
195
Scout Profile
18
Anthony Tucker
200
P, IF, OF
5'8"
150
Scout Profile
20
Victor Morrell
200
P
6'0"
200
Scout Profile
21
Alfred Rodriguez
200
IF, C
5'9"
195
Scout Profile
23
Alex Gonzalez
200
UTL
5'8"
150
Scout Profile
24
Derek Torres
200
1B
6'2"
210
Scout Profile
25
Rafael Jreige
200
P
5'10"
165
Scout Profile
26
Raul Rodriguez
200
P
5'7"
165
Scout Profile
28
David Pedraja
200
P
6'0"
160
Scout Profile
31
Alan Saumell
200
P
5' 11"
180
Scout Profile
33
Jesus Fuenmayor
200
SS
5'8"
160
Scout Profile
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:58 pm
Florida Christian Patriots (7-7)
Pembroke Pines Charter (5-7)
0
0
12:30 PM
Doral Academy Firebirds (13-1)
Viera Hawks (9-4)
0
0
1:00 PM
South Lakes
Mater Academy Lions (8-5)
0
0
1:00 PM
True North Titans (7-6-1)
Killian Cougars (3-9)
0
0
1:00 PM
Deltona Wolves (5-9)
Braddock Bulldogs (8-6)
0
0
3:00 PM
Coral Reef Barracudas (4-10-2)
IMG Academy White
0
0
3:00 PM
Miami Brito Panthers (6-7)
Miami Springs Golden Hawks (7-6)
0
0
3:30 PM
Gulliver Prep Raiders (5-9)
Windermere Wolverines (9-2)
0
0
4:30 PM
IMG Academy Silver
Palmetto Panthers (8-5)
0
0
5:30 PM
Lane Tech, IL
Monsignor Pace Spartans (13-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Southwest Miami Eagles (12-2)
Miami Sunset Knights (11-5)
8
4
Final
COHEA (6-9)
Miami Springs Golden Hawks (7-6)
2
12
Final
Ferguson Falcons (6-7)
Southridge Spartans (9-4)
7
2
Final
Miami Brito Panthers (6-7)
Westminster Academy Lions (9-5)
2
12
Final
Schoolhouse Prep Wolfpack (5-5-1)
South Broward Bulldogs (8-6-1)
4
4
Final
Maret School, D.C.
Coral Reef Barracudas (4-10-2)
2
8
Final
Mater Academy Lions (8-5)
Parrish Bulls (11-3)
3
5
Final
Killian Cougars (3-9)
Flanagan Falcons (9-5)
2
5
Final
Gulliver Prep Raiders (5-9)
Olympia Titans (8-4)
7
10
Final
ABF Academy Hialeah (7-6)
Keys Gate Charter (5-7)
12
2
Final
Braden River Pirates (7-6)
Miami Christian Victors (11-2)
0
4
Final
Columbus Explorers (8-4)
West Boca Bulls (10-6)
1
3
Final
Belen Jesuit Wolverines (11-4)
Archbishop Carroll Bulldogs (8-5)
3
2
Final
Melbourne Bulldogs (7-7)
South Dade Buccaneers (8-5)
2
7
Final
Palmer Trinity Falcons (11-3-1)
The Oakridge School, TX
6
2
Final
View All League Line Scores
Miami-Dade HS Baseball
Miami-Dade
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More