Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Hialeah Thoroughbreds @ Hialeah Educational Academy - 4/19/21

Final
123456789RHE
Hialeah Thoroughbreds (16-13)0000002250
Hialeah Educational Academy (10-17-1)0000000050
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Acosta, Pedro20120000000020.500.750.500
Alfonso, Jose01000000000000.000.000.000
Barba, Jorge10000000000110.000.667.000
Castillo, Victor00000000000020.0001.000.000
Corniel, Luis30000000000003.000.000.000
Davila, Marcos20000000110000.000.000.000
Hernandez, Lazaro10000000100000.000.000.000
Hernandez, Herrick40200000000000.500.500.500
Hernandez Jr., Lazaro20100000000001.500.500.500
Perez, Leandro30000000000001.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Alexis31100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals212520000210155.238.407.238
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Davila, David10001005.100317202000.000.78
Estrada, Luis01001001.200200000000.001.67
Team Totals11002007.000517202000.000.86
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Acosta, Pedro32011.00000.0000
Barba, Jorge60011.00000.0000
Castillo, Victor72001.000111.0000
Davila, Marcos10001.00000.0000
Davila, David0100.00000.0000
Estrada, Luis10001.00000.0000
Hernandez, Herrick10001.00000.0000
Hernandez Jr., Lazaro0100.00000.0000
Perez, Leandro10001.00000.0000
Rodriguez, Alexis13011.00000.0000
Team Totals219038.000111.0000
Hialeah Thoroughbreds Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Acosta, Pedro01.000
Team Totals01.000
Hialeah Educational Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cardoso, Jonathan202000000000001.0001.0001.000
Castillo, Dariel101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Gomez, Nathaniel20000000000011.000.333.000
Magluta, Matthew20000000000001.000.000.000
Martinez, Kenneth30100000000001.333.333.333
Pereira, Alex20000000000102.000.333.000
Rebozo, Gabriel20000000000100.000.333.000
Rodriguez, Brandon30000000000000.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Rodney30100000000001.333.333.333
Sanchez, Victor30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals230600000000216.261.346.261
Hialeah Educational Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Pereira, Alex10101007.021555100001.001.43
Team Totals10101007.021555100001.001.43
Hialeah Educational Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Hialeah Educational Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Rodriguez, Rodney01.000
Sanchez, Victor01.000
Team Totals02.000
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players