Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Martinez Baseball Academy

Miami Sunset Knights @ Doral Academy Firebirds - 05/01/17

3:30 PM - Final
123456789RHE
Miami Sunset Knights (6-17)0000000020
Doral Academy Firebirds (19-8-2)010220x550
W:- Victor Cabrera, L:-
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Jose Garcia 2-3, HR, 2RBI
Anders Santana 1-1, SH, R
Michael Marin 1-2, HR
Jonathan Fernandez 1-3, 2RBI
Victor Cabrera 3IP, 6K, 0ER
Miami Sunset Knights Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Miami Sunset Knights Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Miami Sunset Knights Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Sunset Knights Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Doral Academy Firebirds Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Lency Delgado30000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Fernandez30120000000001.333.333.333
Michael Marin22110010000011.500.6672.000
Eddy Cruz20000000000001.000.000.000
Brian Perez31000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Pena10000000000000.000.000.000
Andres Santana111000000000201.0001.0001.000
Gabriel Gutierrez20000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Garcia31221010000000.667.6672.000
Team Totals205551020000033.250.348.600
Doral Academy Firebirds Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Brian Perez00001001.000001000000.000.00
Victor Cabrera01001003.000126000000.001.00
Jorge Perez00001003.000177000000.002.67
Team Totals01003007.0002914000000.001.57
Doral Academy Firebirds Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Doral Academy Firebirds Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Friday, June 02, 2017
University Titans
Palmetto Panthers (22-7)
4
0
Final
View All League Line Scores