Miami-Dade High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Hialeah Gardens Gladiators @ American Patriots - 05/01/17

3:30 PM - Final
123456789RHE
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators (15-10)4000203981
American Patriots (11-11)00114006120
W:- Tommy Torres, L:- Nick Cabrera
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Iroel Ruiz 3-4, 2RBI, R, SB
Nathan Llanes 1-2, 3B, R, 2BB
Emmanuel Iglesias 2-2, 2R, SB, 2BB
Jason Aguilar 2RBI, R
Christian Delcorro 1-1, 2B, RBI
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jonathan Sosa31100000000020.333.600.333
Jason Aguilar11020000200001.000.000.000
Levis Aguila22010000000201.000.500.000
Nathan Llanes21100100000021.500.7501.500
Jorge Burgos30000000000012.000.250.000
Manny Mollinedo31000000000012.000.250.000
Alex Curiel40010000000001.000.000.000
Emmanuelle Iglesias222000000000201.0001.0001.000
Chris Delcorro101110000000001.0001.0002.000
Iroel Ruiz41320000000000.750.750.750
Team Totals259871100200288.320.514.440
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Tommy Torres01001002.100100100000.000.48
Marco Ruiz10001004.1531004000004.852.44
Carlos Alcon0000100.1111210000021.0230.00
Team Totals11003007.0641225100004.002.00
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jonathan Sosa12.500
Levis Aguila111.000
Emmanuelle Iglesias111.000
Iroel Ruiz111.000
Team Totals45.800
American Patriots Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Sean Dieppa30121000000012.333.500.667
Darian Oliva40000000010001.000.000.000
Steven Martinez31101000000000.333.333.667
Daniel Salas41100000000000.250.250.250
Edgar Perez42301000000000.750.7501.000
Derek Ordaz41210000000000.500.500.500
Jose Zamora01000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Giordano40320100001000.750.7501.250
Felix Taveras30010000000100.000.250.000
Charlie Soza40200000000002.500.500.500
Team Totals3361363100011115.394.429.545
American Patriots Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Nick Cabrera00101001.2332400020012.615.00
Michael Diaz10001005.066648201008.402.00
Dennis Renesto0000100.100000000000.000.00
Team Totals10103007.099888203009.002.29
American Patriots Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
American Patriots Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Friday, June 02, 2017
University Titans
Palmetto Panthers (22-7)
4
0
Final
View All League Line Scores