Miami-Dade High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Reagan Bison @ Felix Varela Vipers - 04/20/17

3:30 PM - Final
123456789RHE
Reagan Bison (12-9)4100200781
Felix Varela Vipers (5-17)20000013101
W:- Edgar Nieves, L:-
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Reagan:
Adgar Nieves 5IP, 3K, 2ER, 7H
Arthur Quinones 2-3
Anthony Fernandez 1-3, 2R, HR, 3RBI
Benjamin Meza 1-3, 2B, RBI
Danilo Leon 2-3, R, 3SB
Reagan Bison Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Rodrigo Gotera02000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Feireabend31100000000000.333.333.333
Jorge Hernandez40000000000003.000.000.000
David Antonetti20100000000020.500.750.500
Danilo Leon31201000000100.667.7501.000
Estefan Lacayo10000000000000.000.000.000
Arthur Quinones31200000000010.667.750.667
Wildanger Davila30000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Cruz20000000000010.000.333.000
Benjamin Meza31111000000010.333.500.667
Anthony Fernandez31130010000000.333.3331.333
Team Totals277842010000153.296.424.481
Reagan Bison Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Daniel Manzi00001001.000010100000.001.00
Kevin Feireabend00001001.010101001000.001.00
Edgar Nieves11001005.022723000002.801.80
Team Totals11003007.032834101002.001.57
Reagan Bison Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Reagan Bison Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Rodrigo Gotera111.000
Danilo Leon331.000
Estefan Lacayo111.000
Arthur Quinones111.000
Team Totals661.000
Felix Varela Vipers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Kevin Fernandez00000000000010.0001.000.000
Darian Munoz40210000000000.500.500.500
Elijah Colon30200000000000.667.667.667
Andres Artola41111000000000.250.250.500
Ricardo Reyes111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Randy Alvarez20100000000010.500.667.500
Max Real10000000000001.000.000.000
Adrian Fernandez21100000000010.500.667.500
Anderson Garcia40110000000001.250.250.250
Hector Gomez20000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Alvarez40210000000001.500.500.500
Eduardo Rodriguez20000000000101.000.333.000
Team Totals2931141000000134.379.455.414
Felix Varela Vipers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Adam Guerra10101001.0432311040021.005.00
Andres Artola00001002.000201000000.001.00
Logan Fondeur00001002.011112100003.501.00
Danny Mesa00001002.022310000007.002.00
Team Totals10104007.076854204006.001.86
Felix Varela Vipers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Felix Varela Vipers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores