Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Miami Jackson Generals @ Miami Country Day - 04/20/17

5:00 PM - Final
123456789RHE
Miami Jackson Generals (11-12)000703010170
Miami Country Day (10-15)2001200580
W:- , L:-
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Miami Jackson Generals Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Lamar Wilson42211000000010.500.600.750
Gabriel Mendez42210010000100.500.6001.250
Jesus Rivera41222000000000.500.5001.000
Hector Rodiguez313000000000101.0001.0001.000
Yordangel Gonzalez41111000000000.250.250.500
Jaime Rodriguez20111000010000.500.5001.000
Panama Mendez41100000000011.250.400.250
Yordy Cabrera414100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeason Diaz30110000000001.333.333.333
Nicholas Mesa20000000000001.000.000.000
Jeffrey Diaz01000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals34101785010010133.500.553.735
Miami Jackson Generals Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Robert Aracena11001107.055817000005.001.29
Team Totals11001107.055817000005.001.29
Miami Jackson Generals Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Jackson Generals Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Lamar Wilson12.500
Gabriel Mendez111.000
Hector Rodiguez12.500
Panama Mendez111.000
Yordy Cabrera12.500
Team Totals58.625
Miami Country Day Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Kenny Byers21000000000011.000.333.000
Andres Rodrigues30000000000001.000.000.000
Austin Pollak31110001000001.333.250.333
Griffin Sennett41202000000001.500.5001.000
Connor Goodman40010000000000.000.000.000
Zac Wyka10000000100001.000.000.000
Lee Iaslovits101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Griffin Steutel30202000000001.667.6671.333
Jorden Gross20010000100000.000.000.000
Kian Huyer-Andersen323201100000001.0001.0002.667
Team Totals265954111200016.346.357.692
Miami Country Day Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Connor Goodman00001002.000210000000.001.50
Jorden Gross10101005.0105712100007.001.60
Team Totals10102007.0105922100005.001.57
Miami Country Day Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Kenny Byers10001.00000.0000
Austin Pollak3240.55600.0000
Griffin Sennett43001.00000.0000
Connor Goodman0420.00000.0000
Eric Germeus1010.50000.0000
Zac Wyka11001.00000.0000
Lee Iaslovits0200.00000.0000
Jorden Gross3210.83300.0000
Kian Huyer-Andersen8110.90000.0000
Team Totals2115905.78900.0000
Miami Country Day Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Lee Iaslovits01.000
Team Totals01.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Friday, June 02, 2017
University Titans
Palmetto Panthers (22-7)
4
0
Final
View All League Line Scores