Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Austin Yeber - Spring 2022

Austin Yeber
Spring 2022 Batting
BAHRRBISB
.3061182
Spring 2022 Pitching
W-L-SKERA
0-0-000.00
Austin Yeber #31
Keys Gate Charter
2022 -
1B 3B
Bats: R, Throws: R
Wt: 225, Ht: 6'1"
HSBN Default Page Ad
Austin Yeber in the News!
HSBN & Career Accomplishments
2022 3A-16 All-District Team UTL
Career Batting Stats
SeasonABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Spring 201820000000000001.000.000.000
Spring 2019162411000001032.250.368.313
Spring 20203127610000100411.226.314.258
Spring 20214917500120004211.143.228.204
Spring 2022728221870110126713.306.407.444
Career Totals1701340309023023101638.235.332.324
Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Spring 20180000000.000000000000.000.00
Spring 20190000000.000000000000.000.00
Spring 202000001001.011210000007.002.00
Spring 202110101004.054504400007.002.25
Spring 20220000000.000000000000.000.00
Career Totals10102005.065714400007.002.20
Career Fielding Stats
SeasonPOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Spring 20180000.00000.0000
Spring 20190000.00000.0000
Spring 20200000.00000.0000
Spring 20210000.00000.0000
Spring 20220000.00000.0000
Career Totals0000.00000.0000
Career Baserunning Stats
SeasonSBSBASBP
Spring 201800.000
Spring 201900.000
Spring 202000.000
Spring 2021111.000
Spring 2022221.000
Career Totals331.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players