Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Miami-Dade's Spring 2020 Team Links

2A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Doctors Charter HawksPete SassScheduleRosterStats
Highlands ChristianBruce CharleboisScheduleRosterStats
Sagemont LionsArmando SierraScheduleRosterStats
Sheridan Hills ChristianThomas DavisScheduleRosterStats
Westminster AcademyErnie GonzalezScheduleRosterStats
2A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Archbishop Carroll BulldogsServio BorgesScheduleRosterStats
Champagnat LionsJorge AguasScheduleRosterStats
Horeb Christian MustangsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Miami Brito PanthersLaz FundoraScheduleRosterStats
Miami Christian VictorsChris CuadraScheduleRosterStats
Riviera Prep BulldogsEmilio FernandezScheduleRosterStats
3A District 14
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Carol City ChiefsAnthony RoncoScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah Educational AcademyWilly BaezScheduleRosterStats
I-MaterAntonio RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Miami Country DayChuck SennettScheduleRosterStats
Monsignor Pace SpartansTom DuffinScheduleRosterStats
3A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Florida Christian PatriotsChris BrigmanScheduleRosterStats
Gulliver Prep RaidersManny Crespo Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
LaSalle Royal LionsNathan GomezScheduleRosterStats
Ransom Everglades RaidersThomas WillisScheduleRosterStats
SLAM AcademyEric FlorinScheduleRosterStats
Westminster ChristianEmil CastellanosScheduleRosterStats
3A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Coral Shores HurricanesFabian PlacenciaScheduleRosterStats
Keys Gate CharterRich BenavidesScheduleRosterStats
Marathon DolphinsJoey GonzalezScheduleRosterStats
Palmer Trinity FalconsDonnie HarveyScheduleRosterStats
Somerset Academy CharterPeter CerdaScheduleRosterStats
Somerset South HurricanesGerardo TorresScheduleRosterStats
4A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Hallandale ChargersAl MillerScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah-Miami LakesArian AlcalaScheduleRosterStats
Mater Lakes AcademyAlbert OsorioScheduleRosterStats
North Miami BeachAlex RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Northwestern BullsDarrell PenderScheduleRosterStats
4A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Key West ConchsRalph HenriquezScheduleRosterStats
Miami Jackson GeneralsRafael JironScheduleRosterStats
Miami SpringsDavid FanshaweScheduleRosterStats
Miami Sunset KnightsJoseph MarcosScheduleRosterStats
St. Brendan SabresJorge RoblesScheduleRosterStats
5A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Belen Jesuit WolverinesJerry AlbertScheduleRosterStats
Killian CougarsHernan AdamesScheduleRosterStats
Miami Central RocketsCalvin JohnsonScheduleRosterStats
Mourning Senior SharksReggie RodriguezScheduleRosterStats
Southridge SpartansWayne HendricksScheduleRosterStats
TERRA Institute WolvesSteven SuarezScheduleRosterStats
Westland Hialeah WildcatsJose AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
6A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
American PatriotsCorey EstradaScheduleRosterStats
Everglades GatorsDavid MongeScheduleRosterStats
Goleman GatorsJose LopezScheduleRosterStats
McArthur MustangsOddibe McDowellScheduleRosterStats
North Miami PioneersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
South Broward BulldogsDarin KochScheduleRosterStats
6A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Doral Academy FirebirdsRalph SuarezScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah ThoroughbredsJuan GarciaScheduleRosterStats
Homestead BroncosBruce BermanScheduleRosterStats
Mater Academy LionsFidel PinoScheduleRosterStats
Miami Beach Hi-TidesCharlie GarciaScheduleRosterStats
South Miami CobrasHoward CuervoScheduleRosterStats
7A District 14
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Dr. Krop LightningPaul BarriosScheduleRosterStats
Flanagan FalconsNoel FigueroaScheduleRosterStats
Hialeah Gardens GladiatorsCarlos GarciaScheduleRosterStats
Reagan BisonRafael MesaScheduleRosterStats
West Broward BobcatsHoward SteinScheduleRosterStats
7A District 15
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Columbus ExplorersJoe WeberScheduleRosterStats
Coral Gables CavaliersErnie PadronScheduleRosterStats
Coral Park RamsTyler PinedaScheduleRosterStats
Miami SeniorEdwin BonillaScheduleRosterStats
Southwest Miami EaglesMandy PelaezScheduleRosterStats
7A District 16
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Braddock BulldogsWesley MorejonScheduleRosterStats
Coral Reef BarracudasChris LeonScheduleRosterStats
Felix Varela VipersCarlos YedoScheduleRosterStats
Ferguson FalconsMichael DiRosaScheduleRosterStats
Palmetto PanthersDanny SmithScheduleRosterStats
South Dade BuccaneersFred BurnsideScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Booker T. WashingtonRandy HeguyScheduleRosterStats
Colonial Christian PatriotsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Everglades Prep PanthersJason AngladaScheduleRosterStats
Miami Edison Red RaidersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Westwood ChristianNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players