Miami-Dade High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Dr. Krop Lightning @ Cypress Bay Lightning - 5/02/22

Final
123456789RHE
Dr. Krop Lightning (6-17)2002020687
Cypress Bay Lightning (14-8)1031511191
W:    L:
Dr. Krop Lightning Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Daniels, Michael40221000000000.500.500.750
Green, Myles30000000000000.000.000.000
Haggerty, Zachary10000000000020.000.667.000
Khabie, Toufic40220000000000.500.500.500
Kruthik, Josh30000000000000.000.000.000
Medina, Maximo23100000000010.500.667.500
Ortiz, Eiri30000000000010.000.250.000
Profeta, Abel41100000000002.250.250.250
Valencia, Daniel30100000000001.333.333.333
Woods, Matthew121000000000001.0001.0001.000
Team Totals286841000000043.286.375.321
Dr. Krop Lightning Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Katz, Douglas10101003.151530000002.102.58
Kruthik, Josh0000100.2332100000031.5315.00
Medina, Maximo00001001.020132000000.004.00
Team Totals10103005.0104872000005.603.00
Dr. Krop Lightning Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Dr. Krop Lightning Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Medina, Maximo111.000
Team Totals111.000
Cypress Bay Lightning Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cook, Ethan20120000000021.500.750.500
Goldberg, Jack42201000000010.500.600.750
Gottlieb, Caleb01000000000000.000.000.000
Gray, Mateo32210000000011.667.750.667
Marin, Juan41010000000000.000.000.000
Marquez, Fabio40210000000000.500.500.500
Natera, Andres30110000000010.333.500.333
Rodriguez, Jesus32121000000000.333.333.667
Salaverria, Ignacio21000000000010.000.333.000
Urdaneta, Eduardo22100000000020.500.750.500
Team Totals27111082000000082.370.514.444
Cypress Bay Lightning Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Sasse, Jake01001006.243713100003.151.29
Toledano, Jose1000100.1221300000042.0440.00
Team Totals11002007.065843100005.001.71
Cypress Bay Lightning Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Cook, Ethan50011.00000.0000
Goldberg, Jack20001.00000.0000
Gray, Mateo0001.00000.0000
Marin, Juan31011.00000.0000
Marquez, Fabio40001.00000.0000
Natera, Andres13011.00000.0000
Rodriguez, Jesus10001.00000.0000
Sasse, Jake21001.00000.0000
Toledano, Jose10001.00000.0000
Urdaneta, Eduardo10001.00000.0000
Team Totals205049.00000.0000
Cypress Bay Lightning Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Cook, Ethan111.000
Goldberg, Jack111.000
Marin, Juan111.000
Rodriguez, Jesus111.000
Urdaneta, Eduardo12.500
Team Totals56.833
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players