Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

TERRA Institute Wolves @ South Dade Buccaneers - 3/03/22

Final
123456789RHE
TERRA Institute Wolves (8-14)210003682
South Dade Buccaneers (11-10-1)0220100581
W: Sean Gay   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
TERRA:
Sammy Alonso 1-4, game winning 2RBI single
Jioanny Aracil 2-3
Mike Ramos 1-3, 2RBI
TERRA Institute Wolves Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alonso, Samuel40120000000001.250.250.250
Aracil, Joanny30200000000001.667.667.667
Diaz, Bryan31100000010000.333.333.333
Gay, Sean20000000000002.000.000.000
Martin, Abel31100000000101.333.500.333
Mestre, Gabe21000000000021.000.500.000
Morales, Elias10000000000001.000.000.000
Puerta, Juan31110000000011.333.500.333
Ramos, Michael30120000000010.333.500.333
Rodriguez, Jason30100000000000.333.333.333
Sanchez, Marcus02000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals276850000010148.296.406.296
TERRA Institute Wolves Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Aracil, Joanny0001100.200000000000.000.00
Gay, Sean01001001.100001200000.000.00
Puerta, Juan10001005.053851000004.202.60
Team Totals11013007.053852200003.001.86
TERRA Institute Wolves Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Alonso, Samuel0100.00000.0000
Aracil, Joanny3010.75000.0000
Diaz, Bryan2010.66700.0000
Gay, Sean22011.00000.0000
Martin, Abel11011.00000.0000
Mestre, Gabe20001.00000.0000
Puerta, Juan10001.00000.0000
Rodriguez, Jason81011.00000.0000
Verde, Ferni20001.00000.0000
Team Totals215237.41700.0000
TERRA Institute Wolves Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Aracil, Joanny01.000
Diaz, Bryan221.000
Mestre, Gabe12.500
Puerta, Juan111.000
Ramos, Michael221.000
Team Totals68.750
South Dade Buccaneers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Amaya, Oskar20100000000111.500.750.500
Andrade, Leiner31201000000100.667.7501.000
Chirinos, C.J.01000000000100.0001.000.000
Cowart, Zachary30000000010010.000.250.000
Cuquejo, Anthony30220000010010.667.750.667
Fernandez, Henry40000000000000.000.000.000
Gonzalez, Wilfred31000000000010.000.250.000
Lastra, Roberto40100000001000.250.250.250
Lopez, Yuliano01000000000000.000.000.000
Moreno, Adonis01000000000000.000.000.000
Roman, Brandon10000000100011.000.500.000
Sierra, Anthony30230000000000.667.667.667
Team Totals265851000121352.308.471.346
South Dade Buccaneers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Amaya, Oskar10001004.033524002045.251.75
Fernandez, Henry00101001.0332111000121.003.00
Reyes, Richard00001002.000113000000.001.00
Team Totals10103007.066848102056.001.71
South Dade Buccaneers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Amaya, Oskar10001.00000.0000
Andrade, Leiner40001.00000.0000
Chirinos, C.J.10001.00000.0000
Cowart, Zachary0010.00000.0000
Cuquejo, Anthony9010.90072.2862
Fernandez, Henry20001.00000.0000
Gonzalez, Wilfred10001.00000.0000
Lastra, Roberto30001.00000.0000
Team Totals210206.90072.2862
South Dade Buccaneers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players