Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Northwestern Bulls @ Homestead Broncos - 4/09/21

Final
123456789RHE
Northwestern Bulls (5-6)10154111361
Homestead Broncos (3-20)00014016510
W: Alexander Mercedes   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Northwestern:
Alex Mercedes 4 IP, 9 K
Darrell Pender jr. 5-5, 3 RBI, 4 SB
Northwestern Bulls Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Austin, Camari31110000000000.333.333.333
austin, camron10000000000001.000.000.000
Bailey Jr, Lucas31100000000002.333.333.333
Beneby, Robert23000000000031.000.600.000
Hernandez, Juan41140000000000.250.250.250
Mercedes, Alexander30110000000001.333.333.333
narcisse, jahsiyah222000000000101.0001.0001.000
Pender Jr., Darrell545310000000001.0001.0001.200
Vasquez, Kobe41100000000002.250.250.250
ward, alonzo31000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals30141291000000047.400.471.433
Northwestern Bulls Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Austin, Camari00001001.211320000004.204.17
Hernandez, Juan00001001.000002000000.000.00
Mercedes, Alexander10001003.000009000000.000.00
Team Totals10003005.2113211000001.240.88
Northwestern Bulls Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Northwestern Bulls Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Pender Jr., Darrell441.000
Team Totals441.000
Homestead Broncos Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ader, John30120000000011.333.500.333
Barnes, Gustavo10000000000001.000.000.000
Forbes, Jeremiah21120000100001.500.500.500
Franco, Johncarlos31000000000102.000.250.000
Granela, Michaelangelo30000000000102.000.250.000
Granela, Carlos21100000000011.500.667.500
Lathan, Jakobe32101000000012.333.500.667
Padron, Michael30000000010102.000.250.000
Rodriguez, Rylie30110000010001.333.333.333
Staabile, Pierre11000000000011.000.500.000
Team Totals2465510001203414.208.387.250
Homestead Broncos Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Padron, Michael10101004.075635101008.752.25
Rodriguez, Rylie00001003.060015000000.000.33
Team Totals10102007.01356410101005.001.43
Homestead Broncos Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Homestead Broncos Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players