Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Dr. Krop Lightning @ North Miami Beach - 4/14/22

Final
123456789RHE
Dr. Krop Lightning (6-17)265215114
North Miami Beach (7-12)0021313
W: Douglas Katz   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Dr. Krop:
Douglas Katz 3IP, 0H, 5K
Toufic Khabie 2-2, 3RBI
Josh Krutchick 3-3, RBI
Dr. Krop Lightning Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Benezra, Jason11000000000000.000.000.000
Daniels, Michael41140010000001.250.2501.000
Green, Myles121100000000101.0001.0001.000
Haggerty, Zachary141000000000301.0001.0001.000
Khabie, Toufic212310000000101.0001.0001.500
Kruthik, Josh313110000000001.0001.0001.333
Medina, Maximo23101000000020.500.7501.000
Ortiz, Eiri41121000000002.250.250.500
Profeta, Abel31100000000000.333.333.333
Robinson, Khouri10000000000001.000.000.000
Sims, Shane10000000000001.000.000.000
Valencia, Daniel30000000000010.000.250.000
Team Totals261511114010000085.423.559.692
Dr. Krop Lightning Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Katz, Douglas11001003.020035000000.001.00
Medina, Maximo00001001.010110000000.002.00
Team Totals11002004.030145000000.001.25
Dr. Krop Lightning Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Dr. Krop Lightning Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Green, Myles111.000
Khabie, Toufic111.000
Medina, Maximo111.000
Robinson, Khouri111.000
Woods, Matthew221.000
Team Totals661.000
North Miami Beach Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Izquierdo, Alejandro21111000000010.500.6671.000
Jenkins, Tyler10000000000011.000.500.000
Lapaix, Isaac20100000000000.500.500.500
Morla, Francisco20000000000001.000.000.000
Pierre, Tyler101010000000001.0001.0002.000
Rivera, Franklin20000000000001.000.000.000
Rivera, Frandy10000000000001.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Jesus111010000000101.0001.0002.000
Rodriguez, Juan11000000010100.000.500.000
Tavarez, Leandro20000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals153413000010136.267.421.467
North Miami Beach Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Izquierdo, Alejandro10101001.1655220000026.266.36
Jenkins, Tyler0000100.2222200010021.0220.00
Rivera, Frandy0000100.033030001000.000.00
Tavarez, Leandro00001002.032513000007.003.00
Team Totals10104004.0141212850020021.005.00
North Miami Beach Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
North Miami Beach Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players