Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Belen Jesuit Wolverines @ Douglas Eagles - 2/15/21

Final
123456789RHE
Belen Jesuit Wolverines (19-10)0000100154
Douglas Eagles (28-2)200050741
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alonso, Nick30000000000102.000.250.000
Cainzos, Ryan10000000000021.000.667.000
Carbajales, Adrian30100000000002.333.333.333
Cueto, Gio21100000000021.500.750.500
DeGoti, Jorge40210000000001.500.500.500
Gutierrez, Andres30101000000001.333.333.667
Huembes, Matthew10000000000001.000.000.000
Perez, Daniel10000000000010.000.500.000
Rodriguez, Esteban40000000000001.000.000.000
Sampedro, Jack40000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals2615110000001512.192.344.231
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bello, Andres10101004.172423000003.231.46
Rodriguez, Esteban00001001.200023000000.001.67
Team Totals10102006.072446000002.331.33
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Alonso, Nick0010.00000.0000
Cainzos, Ryan10001.00000.0000
Carbajales, Adrian3310.85700.0000
Cueto, Gio70001.00000.0000
DeGoti, Jorge0110.00000.0000
Gutierrez, Andres30001.00000.0000
Huembes, Matthew0110.00000.0000
Sampedro, Jack4010.80000.0000
Team Totals185504.65700.0000
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Cainzos, Ryan111.000
Team Totals111.000
Douglas Eagles Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Anthony, Roman20000000000021.000.500.000
Clemente, Jake32130010000000.333.3331.333
Conticello, Gavin42000000000001.000.000.000
Harris, Camron21111000000010.500.6671.000
Lujo, Rolando31100100000000.333.3331.000
McDonald, Grant30000000000001.000.000.000
Mckenna, Chris30000000000000.000.000.000
Ordonez, Santiago30120100000000.333.3331.000
Rodriguez, Derek01000000000000.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Christian20000000000012.000.333.000
Team Totals257461210000045.160.276.480
Douglas Eagles Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Arroyo, Christian11001004.000426100000.001.50
Smeltzer, Von00001001.100004000000.000.00
White, Brandon00001001.211132000004.203.33
Team Totals11003007.0115512100001.001.43
Douglas Eagles Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Douglas Eagles Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Rodriguez, Christian111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players