Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

St. Brendan Sabres @ Braddock Bulldogs - 4/19/21

Final
123456789RHE
St. Brendan Sabres (12-13)0000000043
Braddock Bulldogs (25-4)100106x8100
W: Mel Rubiera   L: Sebastian Garrido
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
St. Brendan Sabres Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alvarez, Max10000000000011.000.500.000
Cancio, Gavin30000000000000.000.000.000
Garcia, Gabe30200000000000.667.667.667
Garcia-Chicano, Jean Carlos30100000000001.333.333.333
Garrido, Sebastian30000000000001.000.000.000
Olivos, Mariano30000000000001.000.000.000
Pou, Lucas30000000000000.000.000.000
Roca, Hector20000000000001.000.000.000
Suarez, Luis30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals240400000000015.167.200.167
St. Brendan Sabres Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Garrido, Sebastian10101005.073541101004.201.80
Olivos, Mariano00001001.011102000007.001.00
Team Totals10102006.084643101004.671.67
St. Brendan Sabres Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
St. Brendan Sabres Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Braddock Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Baldoquin, Jean30220001000000.667.500.667
Benitez, Adriel31200000000000.667.667.667
Gonzalez, Jonathan41110000000000.250.250.250
Hernandez, Jose32231010000010.667.7502.000
Martinez, Ozzie31100000000001.333.333.333
Pedrosa, Gabriel111210010000101.000.6672.000
Rabagh, Kader22000000000110.000.500.000
Souffrain, Manuel40000000000001.000.000.000
Verez, Daniel30100000000011.333.500.333
Team Totals2681082012000143.385.455.577
Braddock Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Churchman, Chris00001003.000102000000.000.33
Rubiera, Mel11001004.000313000000.001.00
Team Totals11002007.000415000000.000.71
Braddock Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Braddock Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Hernandez, Jose111.000
Team Totals111.000
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players