Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Felix Varela Vipers @ Killian Cougars - 4/20/21

Final
123456789RHE
Felix Varela Vipers (9-14)0001000182
Killian Cougars (20-5-1)000121x481
W: Aiden Pinto   L: Antonio Martinez
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Killian:
Nik Pereira - 2x3 double RBI
Alejandro Sanchez - 2x2 1 RBI
Aiden Pinto - 6 INN 4 K
Alex Forte save
Felix Varela Vipers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Adrianza, Ehinger30100000000001.333.333.333
Arnosa, Kristian30211000000000.667.6671.000
Hernandez, Marcus10000000000001.000.000.000
Hoyo, Alex20000000000010.000.333.000
Machado, Nicholas20100000010000.500.500.500
Mateo, Edward31100000010000.333.333.333
Medina, Dominic10000000000001.000.000.000
Ocon, Johnathan30200000000000.667.667.667
Perez, Christian30000000010001.000.000.000
Pino, Nathan20000000010000.000.000.000
Vega, Dylan30200000000001.667.667.667
Team Totals261911000040015.346.370.385
Felix Varela Vipers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Martinez, Antonio10101005.032533501002.801.60
Vega, Dylan00001001.011212001007.003.00
Team Totals10102006.043745502003.501.83
Felix Varela Vipers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Felix Varela Vipers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Ocon, Johnathan02.000
Vega, Dylan111.000
Team Totals13.333
Killian Cougars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Fischer, Samuel40110000000000.250.250.250
Forte, Alexandro21100000000201.500.750.500
Joseph, Riley31100000000011.333.500.333
Martinez, Jose20100001000001.500.333.500
Orbeta, Maximus31000001000011.000.200.000
Pereira, Nikolas30211000000101.667.7501.000
Rodriguez, Nicholas20110001000000.500.333.500
Sanchez, Alejandro202100000001001.0001.0001.000
Tamargo, Tyler01000000000000.000.000.000
Villalobos, Jason00000000000100.0001.000.000
Team Totals214941003000525.429.516.476
Killian Cougars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Forte, Alexandro00011001.000101000000.001.00
Pinto, Aiden11001006.011714000001.171.33
Team Totals11012007.011815000001.001.29
Killian Cougars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Fischer, Samuel7011.87500.0000
Forte, Alexandro30001.00000.0000
Martinez, Jose0010.00000.0000
Pereira, Nikolas40001.00000.0000
Rodriguez, Nicholas60001.00000.0000
Tamargo, Tyler10001.00000.0000
Team Totals210214.87500.0000
Killian Cougars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Joseph, Riley111.000
Team Totals111.000
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players