Miami-Dade High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

South Miami Cobras @ Coral Park Rams - 2/22/22

Final
123456789RHE
South Miami Cobras (9-14-1)0000001162
Coral Park Rams (11-10-1)0100000141
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
South Miami:
Andres Gonzalez 5IP, 0ER, 5K
Alejandro Villar 2-3, 2B, R
South Miami Cobras Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alvarez, Andrew10000000000000.000.000.000
Buxedo, Ryan10000000000000.000.000.000
Carrera, Carlos00010001000000.000.000.000
Gutierrez, Kenneth20000000000101.000.333.000
Hidalgo, Johan30000000000001.000.000.000
Leon, Jorge30100000000000.333.333.333
Lopez, Francisco30200000000000.667.667.667
Martinez, Luis30101000000001.333.333.667
Mozas, Angel101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Socarras, Alejandro30000000000000.000.000.000
Suarez, Christopher20000000000001.000.000.000
Villar, Alejandro31201000000000.667.6671.000
Team Totals251712001000104.280.296.360
South Miami Cobras Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Gonzalez, Andres10001005.010355003010.001.60
Socarras, Alejandro00001002.000143001010.002.50
Team Totals10002007.010498004020.001.86
South Miami Cobras Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Hidalgo, Johan0010.00000.0000
Lopez, Francisco0010.00000.0000
Team Totals0020.00000.0000
South Miami Cobras Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Gutierrez, Kenneth01.000
Martinez, Luis111.000
Team Totals12.500
Coral Park Rams Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bencosme, Ismael31200000000010.667.750.667
Cepeda, Daniel40200000000001.500.500.500
Fernandez, Jorge10000000000021.000.667.000
Gamboa, Yermaine30100000000001.333.333.333
Gonzalez, Zackary30000000000011.000.250.000
Noriega, Enrique10000000200000.000.000.000
Perez, Brian10000000000030.000.750.000
Rodriguez, Cleyver20000000000010.000.333.000
Vicente, Luis30000000000012.000.250.000
Team Totals211500000200096.238.467.238
Coral Park Rams Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Lopez, Jacob10001005.000503000000.001.00
Medina, Sebastian00001001.011301000007.003.00
Vicente, Luis00001001.000000000000.000.00
Team Totals10003007.011804000001.001.14
Coral Park Rams Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Coral Park Rams Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Bencosme, Ismael331.000
Team Totals331.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players