Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Western Wildcats @ South Dade Buccaneers - 3/22/22

Final
123456789RHE
Western Wildcats (22-6)0100001253
South Dade Buccaneers (11-10-1)0000100141
W: Jake Butter   L: Roberto Lastra   S: Enrique Sierra
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Western:
Jake Butter 6IP, R, 6K, 4H, BB
Enrique Sierra save, 1IP, R, K
Kristian Noriega 1-2, 3B, BB
Tyler Jankins 1-3
Daniel Ortega 1-2, BB
Western Wildcats Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Andreu, Aiden40000000000004.000.000.000
Blocker, Mason30000000000000.000.000.000
Heimowitz, Sam01000000000000.000.000.000
Jenkins, Tyler30100000000002.333.333.333
Kaelber, Sean30000000000001.000.000.000
Krasnow, Max31100000000001.333.333.333
Lorenzo, Luis40100000001002.250.250.250
Martin, Joshua20000000000002.000.000.000
Noriega, Kristian20100100000011.500.6671.500
Ortega, Danny20100000000011.500.667.500
Perez, Leandro10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals2725001000010215.185.241.259
Western Wildcats Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Butter, Jake11001006.011416200001.170.83
Sierra, Enrique00011001.000001000000.000.00
Team Totals11012007.011417200001.000.71
Western Wildcats Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Blocker, Mason10001.00000.0000
Butter, Jake2010.66700.0000
Holt, Andrew0010.00000.0000
Jenkins, Tyler61001.00000.0000
Kaelber, Sean72001.00000.0000
Lorenzo, Luis22001.00000.0000
Ortega, Danny34001.00000.0000
Sierra, Enrique0010.00000.0000
Team Totals219305.66700.0000
Western Wildcats Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Lorenzo, Luis111.000
Team Totals111.000
South Dade Buccaneers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Amaya, Oskar101100000000001.0001.0001.000
Andrade, Leiner20000000000101.000.333.000
Borek, Kaleb30100000001000.333.333.333
Cowart, Zachary20000000000010.000.333.000
Cuquejo, Anthony31100000000001.333.333.333
Fernandez, Henry30100000000000.333.333.333
Gonzalez, Wilfred40000000000001.000.000.000
Lastra, Roberto20000000000100.000.333.000
Roman, Brandon20000000000002.000.000.000
Sierra, Anthony30000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals251410000001217.160.250.160
South Dade Buccaneers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Lastra, Roberto00101007.0205215000010.001.00
Team Totals00101007.0205215000010.001.00
South Dade Buccaneers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Andrade, Leiner150001.00000.0000
Borek, Kaleb1010.50000.0000
Cowart, Zachary21001.00000.0000
Fernandez, Henry10001.00000.0000
Roman, Brandon10001.00000.0000
Sierra, Anthony10001.00000.0000
Team Totals211105.50000.0000
South Dade Buccaneers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players