Miami-Dade High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

North Broward Prep @ Belen Jesuit Wolverines - 3/29/21

Final
123456789RHE
North Broward Prep (20-10-1)0040100551
Belen Jesuit Wolverines (19-10)0000200280
W: Shane Huntsberger   L:   S: Jensen Secular
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
North Broward Prep Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Benson, Kobe31000000000102.000.250.000
Caccamise, Mason11000000100010.000.500.000
Callens, J.P.30100000000001.333.333.333
De Castro, Gian21100000000010.500.667.500
Diaz, Jonah31110000000012.333.500.333
Marsh, Clancy30000000000001.000.000.000
Richman, Tyler20010000000010.000.333.000
Steidl, Joshua10010000000020.000.667.000
Tejeda Jr, Yoel31211100000010.667.7501.667
Team Totals215541100100176.238.448.381
North Broward Prep Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Huntsberger, Shane11001005.020705000000.001.40
Secular, Jensen00011002.000110000000.001.00
Team Totals11012007.020815000000.001.29
North Broward Prep Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
North Broward Prep Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alonso, Nick20100000000011.500.667.500
Cainzos, Ryan30000000000001.000.000.000
Carbajales, Adrian10000000000000.000.000.000
Cueto, Gio30111000000000.333.333.667
DeGoti, Jorge41311000000000.750.7501.000
Gonzalez, Dorian30201000000000.667.6671.000
Gutierrez, Andres41100000000001.250.250.250
Iglesias, Carlos20000000000001.000.000.000
Lamazares, Andrew20000000000001.000.000.000
Perez, Daniel30000000000000.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Esteban10000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals282823000000015.286.310.393
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Fuentes, Marco00001002.000302000000.001.50
Huembes, Matthew00001002.210123000000.001.36
Sampedro, Jack10101002.1441411000012.002.38
Team Totals10103007.054566100004.001.57
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Cainzos, Ryan31001.00000.0000
Carbajales, Adrian0100.00000.0000
Cueto, Gio61001.000111.0000
DeGoti, Jorge11001.00000.0000
Gonzalez, Dorian12001.00000.0000
Gutierrez, Andres0100.00000.0000
Iglesias, Carlos0300.00000.0000
Perez, Daniel100001.00000.0000
Team Totals2110005.000111.0000
Belen Jesuit Wolverines Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Miami-Dade
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players